Monday, October 20, 2008

crazy monday

got lotsa cherlyn's pics these days, taken by her mommy, my sista. today they're transferring bb from spg ampat to kangar T.T~ a long trip from sp =.="

before setting off, bb stay at home for about 2 hours. i postponed one of my student just to rush back to see her. i think i'm the craziest teacher in depiano house, the only one -.-

she's very strong and steady, doesn't like ppl wrapping her like a cocoon(tht's what her paternal granny told us). her maternal granny wanted to see her reaction, so she wrapped her with a cloth.

i carried her, nothing happened.

i put her down, she started to struggle... struggle till her face red, yet the cloth's still around her.

she stopped struggling. i thought she's going to 'sing' but she didn't. i thought she's going to give up but she didn't. she's resting. then she continues. (damn it! she's tough!)

okay, she succeeded finally. the cloth's loosened. when i unwrapped her, she smiled. (awww! wicked child! wakakaka!)

"must work hard~ only can win" a hokkien song, suits her.

##############################################################


~bb: huu... smile oso say i'm wicked...~


~bb: give one smile, everything will be alright~


~bb: psst...u...ya...u....wat r u looking at?? omg, it's coming...coming...!~


~bb: ROARRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR~


~bb: i'm ultra bb! don't u dare come near me!!!! shooo~ go away!~


~bb: stop it! stop it!! don't say any word!!! i dun wan to listen!!!!!plzzzzzz!!~


~bb: the best daddy in the world!~


~bb: uhmmm...mommy...very comfortable lor...~

3 comments:

CHAN - M3 said...

cute....cute....haha. really so cute ^ ^

Livvie said...

she's really cute :) thx for viewing my blog

CHAN - M3 said...

o.....ur welcome.
Keep the more u wrote the more i read
^.^
I'm enjoying reading ur blog.